Anomaly · Listing detail

Fully Furnished | Q4 2028 Handover | High ROI

Bukadra · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,900,209
Size (sqft)
751
PPSF
2,530
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Kane Nelhams
Listed
2025-11-12
Computed
2026-05-12 12:39:31
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
2 photos reused on 12 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 12 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 12,
      "matchedListings": [
        "85302424",
        "61665499",
        "15635743",
        "77370170",
        "15953453",
        "15953473",
        "78580979",
        "78580975",
        "78580981",
        "76968706",
        "78580990",
        "83225865"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
980 chars

Description

1-Bedroom Apartment | Wynwood Horizon, Meydan Presenting a beautifully designed 1-bedroom apartment in Wynwood Horizon by Imtiaz Developments, a landmark address set beside the crystal lagoons of Meydan. Blending urban sophistication with natural tranquility, this residence captures Dubai’s future-forward lifestyle with impeccable design and serene surroundings. - Developed by Imtiaz – 40+ projects, AED 10Bn portfolio - Prime Meydan address with lagoon views & nature sanctuary - Resort-style amenities: infinity pool, clubhouse, gym & outdoor cinema - Smart-home finishes with Bosch & Samsung appliances - Seamless access to Downtown & Business Bay - Flexible 60/40 payment plan – handover Q4 2028 An ideal end-use or investment opportunity in Dubai’s newest lagoon community, where design, nature, and connectivity meet. Please note all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Allsopp & Allsopp accept no liability for any incorrect details.