Anomaly · Listing detail

Free hold land | Genuine Listing | Prime Location

Nad Al Sheba

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flags: mandatory_fields_missing, photo_count_low_actual, price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.37
Suspicion
63%

Price (AED)
11,800,000
Size (sqft)
10,013
PPSF
1,178
Listed
2026-01-12
Computed
2026-05-12 12:36:00
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (1)

no_urls
1
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

    }
    0.30
  • High
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 0 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 0,
      "totalRows": 1,
      "downloadOkCount": 0
    }
    0.15
  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 38.7% below comp median (139 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 139,
      "discountPct": 0.3873130143769116,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1922.678345782066
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
38.7%
Median PPSF
1,922.678
Comp count
139
Scope
project
797 chars

Description

Unlock a rare investment opportunity with this freehold land located in one of the most sought-after areas of the city. This plot offers the perfect foundation for your dream project—whether residential, commercial, or mixed-use. Key Features: • Freehold ownership – 100% ownership for UAE nationals and foreigners • Verified & genuine listing • Strategically located in a prime location • Easy access to major roads, public transport, and community amenities • Ideal for investors, developers, and end-users Whether you’re planning to build your dream villa or develop a high-return investment property, this plot delivers unmatched potential in a rapidly growing area. Contact now to schedule a site visit or to get more information. Don’t miss out—opportunities like this are limited!