Premium Duplex | Multipurpose Room | Resort Living
Dubai Islands · 997 Residences · 3
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 6,244,000
- Size (sqft)
- 2,536
- PPSF
- 2,462
- Type
- Duplex
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Listed
- 2025-11-04
- Computed
- 2026-05-19 00:38:40
Photos (3)
×2 dup1
×2 dup2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 6, "matchedListings": [ "15536416", "15536443" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Think Realty proudly presents 997 Residences by REEF Luxury Developments — an exclusive beachfront project on Dubai Islands. This unique building features patented outdoor cooling technology with climate-controlled Sunken Balconies and Winter Gardens for all-season comfort. It offers 1 & 2 Bedroom Apts, 3BR Duplexes, and a 4BR Penthouse, each designed with panoramic windows, high ceilings, and quality finishes. Residents can enjoy resort-style amenities like an infinity pool, gym, yoga area, outdoor cinema, and kids’ spaces — setting a new standard for modern island living in Dubai. PROJECT OVERVIEW: - Contemporary Design with Elegant Glass Facade - Ground + 2 Podiums + 8 Floors Configuration - 1 & 2 Bedroom Apartments, 3BR Duplex, and 4BR-PHs - Features The World’s First Climate Controlled Sunken Balconies - Spacious, Bright, and Well Planned Layouts - Modern Fixtures and Premium Quality Fittings - Fully Equipped Kitchens with Modern Appliances - Resort Style Amenities for A Premium Lifestyle - Secure, Community Focused Environment - Prime Location with High ROI Potential - Completion: Q1 2028 KEY AMENITIES - Swimming Pool - Kids Pool - Jacuzzi - Sunken Seating - Decking Area - BBQ Area - Kids Playground - Gym - Yoga Area - Outdoor Cinema NEARBY AREAS: 10 Min: Dubai Creek 10 Min: Dubai Frame 15 Min: DXB Airport 20 Min: Downtown Dubai 25 Min: Dubai Marina Note: Prices May Vary Based on Unit Location, Size, and Availability. For more information, please contact our project specialist today. About Think Realty: Think Realty is a leading property brokerage, investment, and consultancy firm with a dedicated team of international experts. We provide tailored property solutions across commercial, residential, retail, and off-plan sectors, backed by expertise in market trends, negotiation, and management. Think Realty Real Estate Brokers LLC RERA ORN: 19638 Address: Office 504, Al Zarouni Business Centre, Sheikh Zayed Road, Al Barsha 1 Dubai