Anomaly · Listing detail

Specious unit with terrace| community view

Umm Suqeim · Jomana · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,880,000
Size (sqft)
1,083
PPSF
2,659
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Vasyl Tuchak
Listed
2025-10-30
Computed
2026-05-19 00:38:40
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 6 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 8,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16261563",
        "15605697",
        "79435811",
        "78981888",
        "83211310",
        "80250784"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1084 chars

Description

BILLIONS LUXURY HOMES REAL ESTATE would like to introduce 1 bedroom in Jomana Project. We expect this to be the best project to invest with high ROI. Property Details: •PROJECT NAME - Jomana project •DEVELOPER - Jumeirah Hills Development LLC •TYPE - 1 BEDROOM •SIZE - 100.63 Sq.M. •AREA - Um Suqaim Third •HANDOVER 2026 Q2 •FURNISHING - Amenities: - Kid Play Area - Outdoor swimming pools - Fitness Centre - Green Community - 24/7 Security - Retail & Dining Outlets - Covered Parking - Easy Beach Access Connectivity: - 15 Mins to Downtown Dubai - 10 Mins to Dubai Marina - 25 Mins to DXD International Airport - 40 Mins to DWC Airport Madinat Jumeirah Living is a high-end residential development in Umm Suqeim offering beautiful views of the magnificent Burj Al Arab and the breathtaking waterfront. It is home to a variety of tastefully appointed and spacious homes varying in 1 - 4 bedroom apartments. Enjoying a central location in Jumeirah, it is near five-star hotels, stylish retail outlets, the charming Madinat Jumeirah, and the sought-after Wild Wadi Water Park.