Anomaly · Listing detail

Investor Deal | Lagoon View | Amazing view

Damac Lagoons · Lagoon Views 4 · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,050,000
Size (sqft)
1,122
PPSF
1,827
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Adil Nawaz
Listed
2025-10-28
Computed
2026-05-19 00:38:40
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
2 photos reused on 12 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 12 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 12,
      "matchedListings": [
        "84075413",
        "70692197",
        "65554441",
        "53175938",
        "16262033",
        "86621572",
        "69121992",
        "77366442",
        "69122533",
        "76561143",
        "83214630",
        "67434704"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1394 chars

Description

Lagoon Views 4 – Premium 2-Bedroom Apartments in DAMAC Lagoons, Dubai Top Millions Real Estate is delighted to present Lagoon Views 4, a premium residential development within the prestigious DAMAC Lagoons community in Al Hebiah Fifth, Dubai. Offering stunning 2-bedroom apartments with spacious layouts, this development is designed for those seeking a luxurious lifestyle amidst scenic lagoon views and lush greenery. Completion is expected by Q1 2027, giving buyers ample time to plan ahead. Property Overview: -Unit Type: 2-bedroom apartments -Price: AED 2,0500,00 -Completion Date: Q1 2027 -Views: Breathtaking lagoon and landscaped greenery views, creating a serene and peaceful living environment Step inside to a meticulously designed home featuring a spacious living and dining area, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The fully equipped kitchen includes state-of-the-art appliances, while a private study offers a quiet space for work or study. Amenities & Features: 24-hour concierge and security Fully equipped fitness center Swimming pool Rooftop terrace and private balcony Smart home technology Reserved parking These apartments are going to give a new feel of a modern, luxurious lifestyle in a city that is very popular in the world for its tall and beautiful buildings. You can enjoy fun activities with friends or family and do exercise in the open green surroundings.