Anomaly · Listing detail

Stunning View | Spacious | High Returns | Vibrant

Damac Lagoons · Lagoon Views 11 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,550,000
Size (sqft)
741
PPSF
2,091
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Mohamed Nasr Mohamed Aboushousha
Listed
2025-10-27
Computed
2026-05-19 00:35:28
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×6 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 18 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 18 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 26,
      "matchedListings": [
        "84911751",
        "83246705",
        "83245938",
        "67834268",
        "80285106",
        "74255639",
        "80677765",
        "81927850",
        "80284672",
        "81944199",
        "62061575",
        "81535392",
        "15739925",
        "62470300",
        "82377175",
        "83214630",
        "53175938",
        "82384134"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1214 chars

Description

MAB DEVELOP is proud to present this Apartment for Sale in Lagoon Views 11. Step into resort-style living with this 1-bedroom with 2-bathroom apartment in Lagoon Views 11, Damac Lagoons. Spanning 741 sqft, this prime residence offers crystal lagoon views and a thoughtfully designed layout, ideal for modern living or investment. Property Features: • 1 Bedroom | 2 Bathrooms • 741 sqft • Higher-floor unit with private balcony • Lagoon-facing views • Open-plan living & dining space • Contemporary finishes Community Amenities: • Stunning crystal lagoon with sandy beach areas • Infinity swimming pools & sun decks • Fully equipped gymnasium & wellness facilities • Lush green parks and walking trails • Retail, dining, and café outlets within the community • Family-friendly spaces and recreational activities Prime Location: • 10 minutes to Dubai Sports City • 15 minutes to Dubai Hills Mall • 20 minutes to Mall of the Emirates • 25 minutes to Downtown Dubai & Burj Khalifa • Easy access via Hessa Street & major highways Enjoy the perfect blend of luxury waterfront living and city connectivity, making this apartment a standout choice for both homeowners and investors. For more details, contact us now!