Anomaly · Listing detail

Fully Furnished | High ROI | Freehold | JGC

Al Satwa · Elmora · studio

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
795,998
Size (sqft)
224
PPSF
3,553
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
studio
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
NEHA HASWANI
Listed
2025-10-20
Computed
2026-05-12 12:32:38
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×8 dup3
3 photos reused on 23 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 26 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 28,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15932877",
        "15430239",
        "56535102",
        "56534805",
        "56534764",
        "56534340",
        "56534285",
        "56534869",
        "56534929",
        "76986388",
        "70279802",
        "71128266",
        "70278813",
        "70279077",
        "15932951",
        "15933212",
        "15933159",
        "15932981",
        "82376012",
        "81946129"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)