Anomaly · Listing detail

Prime Location | High Floor | Genuine Resale

DIFC · 1

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flags: permit_missing, photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.35
Suspicion
65%

Price (AED)
4,300,000
Size (sqft)
872
PPSF
4,931
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Matthew Brooke
Listed
2025-10-02
Computed
2026-05-12 12:29:09
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (4)

    }
    0.25
  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15794732",
        "15333274"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1130 chars

Description

Knight Frank is proud to present this 1-bedroom apartment available for sale in Heights Tower by DIFC, Dubai. Each residence boasts a contemporary design, high-quality finishes, and panoramic windows that frame breathtaking views of the Burj Khalifa and Sheikh Zayed Road. Residents will enjoy access to first-class amenities such as an outdoor temperature-controlled swimming pool, a state-of-the-art fitness center, and a stylish family lounge. For added convenience, the complex features co-working spaces, a multi-purpose hall, and dedicated children’s play zones, creating an ideal environment for urban living. Property Features: - 1 bedroom - 2 bathroom - Size 872 sq ft. - Car parking spaces Amenities: - Temperature-controlled swimming pool - Kids' pool - State of the art gym - Family lounge - Indoor children's play area - Co working space - Multipurpose hall - Direct access to Gate Avenue's retail and dining outlets - Asking price: AED 4,300,000 - Agent: Matthew Brooke - Trakheesi: 652061329 If you would like more information or to arrange a viewing, please contact our Senior Client Advisor Matthew Brooke