Anomaly · Listing detail

5 BR STANDALONE EXQUISITE VILLA | PAYMENT PLAN

Jumeirah Golf Estates · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
21,182,000
Size (sqft)
11,297
PPSF
1,875
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
7+
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Iryna Danschke
Listed
2025-09-28
Computed
2026-05-12 12:29:09
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15263523",
        "15353372",
        "15353717"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1575 chars

Description

FULLY DETACHED 5 BEDROOM SIGNATURE VILLA + 8 BATHROOMS + OFFICE (6TH BEDROOM) + FAMILY ROOM + GYM + CLOSED KITCHEN + MAIDS ROOM + LAUNDRY ROOM + STORAGE + KITCHEN APPLIANCES + 2 PARKINGS GARAGE + TERRACE + GARDEN + SWIMMING POOL + ELEVATOR FREEHOLD HANDOVER December 2028 BUA 6,104 SQ FT Plot Sizes 6,043 SQ FT - 8,896 SQ FT PAYMENT PLAN : 10% + 4% DLD On booking 10% May 2026 10% December 2026 10% August 2027 10% April 2028 50% December 2028 Ashwood Estates is one of the six parts of The Next Chapter project from developer Wasl on the territory of Jumeirah Golf Estates, Dubai This is an exclusive villa complex with 185 residences with 4-6 bedrooms, where architecture and nature blend seamlessly, offering tranquility, light and timeless elegance. Each villa has its own enclosed courtyard with a serene pond and an outdoor seating area. The interior of each residence is characterized by spacious layouts and large floor-to-ceiling windows connecting the interior and exterior spaces. The interiors are decorated in a modern style using high-quality materials. The following amenities are available to residents: bicycle and jogging paths, private garden and swimming pool, elevator with direct access to the roof, spacious terrace. Ashwood Estates has a convenient location, providing easy access to key Dubai sites: Expo City – 20 minutes, Dubai Marina – 25 minutes, DWC Airport – 30 minutes, Downtown Dubai – 30 minutes, Palm Jumeirah – 30 minutes. The Country Club, Mandarin Oriental Hotel, International School, Hospital, Metro Station and Etihad Rail are i