Anomaly · Listing detail

Golf View I High Floor I Brand New 1BR

DAMAC Hills · 1

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.65)
2 medium-severity flags: photo_count_low_actual, photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.65
Suspicion
35%

Price (AED)
1,069,000
Size (sqft)
637
PPSF
1,678
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Dania Al Husseini
Listed
2025-09-23
Computed
2026-05-12 12:25:43
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 1,
      "matchedListings": [
        "61666739"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
968 chars

Description

Discover a fantastic 1-bedroom apartment for sale in the vibrant DAMAC Hills community, priced at 1,069,000 AED. Modern development, this unfurnished apartment offers 637 sq ft of comfortable living space. Enjoy an array of amenities including a shared pool, gym, spa, and children's play area. The property features a balcony, built-in wardrobes, central AC, and covered parking. Situated in a family-friendly community known for its lush green landscapes and outdoor lifestyle, this apartment is perfect for nature enthusiasts and active residents. Conveniently close to top schools like Jebel Ali School and Royal Grammar School, with nearby dining options and easy access to the Trump International Golf Club. The community offers a balanced lifestyle with parks, walking trails, and recreational facilities. Ideal for individuals or small families seeking a well-connected and amenity-rich living environment in one of Dubai's most sought-after residential areas.