Anomaly · Listing detail

2 Bedroom | Al Jadaf | 10-mins to Burj Khalifa

Al Jaddaf · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,124,998
Size (sqft)
1,290
PPSF
1,647
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Aamir Noor
Listed
2025-09-23
Computed
2026-05-12 12:25:43
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
3 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 5 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 7,
      "matchedListings": [
        "14788539",
        "79000246",
        "76580451",
        "77780802",
        "77784686"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1738 chars

Description

BINGHATTI GHOST - AL JADAF Burj Khalifa View From AED 2,124,998 Binghatti Ghost at Al Jaddaf is the next-level residential façade by renowned Binghatti developers, standing as a symbol of luxury lined with premium studios and 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom apartments. The 20-story high-rise architectural marvel fuses the contemporary-designed crystalline glass façade with unparalleled convenience, including its basement, ground, mezzanine, and podium level of attractions. The façade is designed to offer a well-rounded lifestyle with its on-site, high-end retail outlets at the podium, coupled with proximity to parks and recreational spaces for a tranquil lifestyle. Included in a long list of well-laid-out amenities is a temperature-controlled swimming pool, an ideal escape in the heat of summer. A modern and fully equipped gym, a gaming room, kids’ play area, landscaped gardens, and a day care facility are other conveniences available at the project. Also, the developer offers secure basement parking and 24/7 concierge services for your peace of mind. Key Highlights: -A brand-new 20-storey architectural marvel with studios to 3-bedroom apartments. -Development in Al Jaddaf, a thriving community rising above Dubai Creek. -Concrete structure, well-finished interiors, spacious floor layouts, and premium finishes. -A short drive from places like Dubai Festival City Mall, Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary, Trade Center, Dubai Frame, and Dubai Mall. -Amenities include a gym, swimming pool, kids pool, gaming room, daycare facility, and lush lawns. -Flexible payment options available with easy installments. 2-beds from AED 2,124,998 Payment plan: 70/30 Completion Date: Q1 2026 Book through EMAAR #1 Agency, AAMIR NOOR.