Anomaly · Listing detail

Mykonos Residence | 2700SqFt |The Last Of Its Kind

Mohammed Bin Rashid City · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,845,600
Size (sqft)
1,860
PPSF
1,529
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Khalid Mehmood
Listed
2025-09-09
Computed
2026-05-12 12:25:43
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16279162"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1476 chars

Description

Al-Arfeen Real Estate is delighted to present this stunning Four bedroom high-luxury Townhouse sale in the highly anticipated Mykonos Residences in Meydan. Its features include 4 double bedrooms with en suites, a large open plan modern living space that leads out to a private pool indulging you into a amazing lagoon water views in this last community cluster! EXCLUSIVE PAYMENT-PLANS A V A I L A B L E | 20% Down Payment + 4% Dld fee for Registration and Booking! Please call for more information, to arrange a viewing or to make an offer. Al-Arfeen Real Estate Broker Senior Investment Consultant While it is primarily known for its wild party scene, Mykonos offers luxury, history, top-notch cuisine, shimmering shores and unique tours and activities. Thanks to its location, Mykonos is also a leading island-hopping destination. The beaches of Mykonos have a unique vibe unlike any other beach you may have seen. The beach bars keep the fun flowing, with neverending music and dancing, refreshing beverages and playful cocktails. For further details, please drop into our flagship office at the Prime Business Tower 1 JVC - or browse the incredible selection of properties we maintain at the House of Al-Arfeen Real Estate. Our specialist brokers will be happy to answer any industry related query you have. • Four bedrooms • High-Luxury Townhouse • Plunge pool • Private terrace • Amazing lagoon views • Handover in 2027 • Four bathrooms • Open plan living space