Anomaly · Listing detail

3BHK with Private Pool & Garden | Flexible Payment

Dubai Land · Rabdan Gates · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,254,654
Size (sqft)
2,504
PPSF
1,299
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Elmoghazy Abdelbadea
Listed
2025-08-19
Computed
2026-05-12 12:22:18
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 5,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15544188",
        "15544192",
        "15173999"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1086 chars

Description

Discover Rabdan Gate – A Signature Living Experience in Majan An iconic tower offering 437 residential units and 8 retail shops, rising elegantly with 3B + G + 3P + 22 floors. Designed with quality and value in mind, Rabdan Gate delivers unmatched space efficiency and elevated living standards. Key Highlights: • Premium lobby with 3.8m ceiling height • 7 high-speed elevators & 480 covered parking spaces • Studio to 3BR units with smart layouts and balconies Location: • Direct access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311) • Walking distance to mosque, schools, parks & future hospitals • Surrounded by 3 roads with open views and large setbacks Amenities: • Infinity & beach-style pools • Mini golf, cinema & climbing wall • Indoor/outdoor kids’ play areas & splash park • Health club, BBQ area, workspace, lounge & more Payment Plan Options: • 60/40 Construction Plan • 60/40 Post-Handover Plan Handover: Q4 2028 Project Number: 3587 Escrow: 3001748107000 Invest smart in the best-value project in Majan. Secure your unit today before prices rise