Anomaly · Listing detail

Prime Location | High Number | Agents Pl Excuse

Palm Jebel Ali · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
20,388,800
Size (sqft)
7,376
PPSF
2,764
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
7
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Ashiq Kareem
Listed
2025-08-14
Computed
2026-05-12 12:22:18
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "76966301",
        "15250045"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1248 chars

Description

Quick rundown: 5 Bedroom Beach Villa High Number | Sunset View | Reach out for more choices. About the project: Palm Jebel Ali is the absolute pinnacle of natural elements coming together to create an aspirational destination within a destination, in Dubai's thriving new district. Project Vision: * 13.3 sq km of land * 10.5 million sq m of development * 110 km of coastline * Capacity for 120,000 residents * 80+ world-class hotels and resorts * 90 km of beachfront * 15-Minute City" concept for convenient accessibility * 100% shaded pedestrian walkways * Blue Flag certified beaches Villa Highlights: * Ground + 2 floors with an expansive terrace * Choice of 8 unique designer villa styles * Built-in elevator and private infinity pool * Sunken outdoor seating area * All bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms * Show kitchen plus separate service kitchen * Dedicated service quarters with rooms for maids and drivers * Direct access to a private beach Speak directly with our principal consultant to explore this exceptional project in detail. Ashiq Kareem Sky View Real Estate Brokers 800-SKYVIEW / 044370431 1108 / 1109, Clover Bay, Business Bay, Dubai Sky View Sales Center, Office 1, Hessa Street, Al Barsha Third Office No: 043452253