Anomaly · Listing detail

Easy Payment Plan | close to metro | Exclusive

Wasl Gate · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
840,000
Size (sqft)
495
PPSF
1,696
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Saiqa Amir
Listed
2025-08-03
Computed
2026-05-12 12:22:18
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "66332675"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1414 chars

Description

Don’t miss out on this exclusive opportunity to own a chic 1-bedroom apartment in Bellagio at Wasl Gate, presented by Deja Vu Real Estate Selling Price: AED 840,000/- Apartment Details * 1 Bedroom with Ensuite * Balcony * Powder Room * Parking: 1 * Close to Energy Metro Station * Payment Plan (40/60) Want to Know More? Call or WhatsApp Us Today! Building Amenities: * Grand Lobby | Premium Finishing * Beach-style Swimming Pools | 4200 sqft Gym | Yoga Deck * Outdoor & Indoor Cinema Rooms & Kids’ Play Areas * Gaming Lounge | Multipurpose Rooms | Steam, Sauna * Lush Landscaping | Walking Track | BBQ Area * Shuttle Service from Bellagio to Metro Station for the 1st Year! About Bellagio By Sunrise Capital Bellagio blends modern design with timeless elegance, offering grand architecture and refined interiors—more than just a home, it’s a lifestyle statement. The modern apartments combine functionality with high-end finishes, striking a perfect balance of comfort and style. Large windows flood the space with natural light, creating a serene atmosphere, while exquisite materials enhance your refined lifestyle. About Deja Vu Real Estate Established in 2007 with a dream to find a perfect home for you, Deja Vu Real Estate is focused on providing excellent service by honoring our company values of integrity and transparency that strive to build a trusting relationship with each customer.