Anomaly · Listing detail

Genuine Resale | Premium Location | Stunning Views

DIFC · 2

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flags: permit_missing, photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.40
Suspicion
60%

Price (AED)
5,800,000
Size (sqft)
1,285
PPSF
4,513
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Matthew Brooke
Listed
2025-07-18
Computed
2026-05-12 12:22:18
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

    }
    0.25
  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 6,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15291760",
        "14918064",
        "13598527",
        "14740533"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1476 chars

Description

DIFC Living presents a stunning selection of residences, seamlessly situated within the Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC), marking its first-ever residential offering. These thoughtfully designed homes embody modern living, blending timeless elegance with functional sophistication. Residents benefit from direct access to Gate Avenue, surrounded by the vibrant energy of one of Dubai's most desirable districts. Property Features: - 2 bedrooms - 3 bathrooms - 1 parking space - Size: 1,285 sq. ft. - Balcony - Laundry room - Floor-to-ceiling windows - Stunning views - Luxury layout and finishing - Built-in wardrobes Amenities: - Swimming pool - Kitchen Appliances - View of Landmark - Covered parking - BBQ area - Conference room - Children's play area - Restaurants - Mall - Security - Asking Price: AED 5,800,000 - Agent: Matthew Brooke - Trakheesi: 0652061329 DIFC Living is a futuristic mixed-use project in the DIFC area. The glassy 42-storey skyscraper of complex geometric design with unique resident infrastructure offers you amenities for a comfortable life at a new level. The complex offers apartments and lofts with 1, 2 and 3 bedrooms. Modern elegant design in warm colors and panoramic windows lets you feel the space and appreciate the convenience of the layout of each room. No matter what room you are in, you will have breathtaking city views. If you would like more information, please contact our Senior Client Advisor Matthew Brooke.