Anomaly · Listing detail

Vast | Palm & Ain & JBR | 06 series | High Floor

Bluewaters · Bluewaters Bay Building 2 · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
7,700,000
Size (sqft)
2,059
PPSF
3,739
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Nurillokhon Saidtojiev
Listed
2025-04-24
Computed
2026-05-18 18:19:04
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "83239309",
        "79838874"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1328 chars

Description

Luxury Homes Real Estate is delighted to offer this luxurious 3-Bedroom Apartment, situated in the a great location of Bluewaters Bay Building 2. Property Details: - 3 Spacious Bedrooms - Ensuite Bathrooms - Balcony - Open Fitted Kitchen - 2058.59 sqft. - Selling Price: AED 7,700,000/- - Dubai Ain & Beach View Building & Community Amenities: - Wellness & Recreation - Infinity pool with panoramic sea views - Children’s pool - Fully equipped gymnasium and outdoor fitness areas - Spa and sauna facilities - Yoga and meditation zones - Outdoor gymnasium Family-Friendly Features: - Kids’ play areas - Elevated community gardens - BBQ areas - Landscaped parks and leisure spaces - Running tracks and cycling trails​ Convenience & Lifestyle: - Beach access - Retail outlets and supermarkets - On-site restaurants and cafés - Observation deck with views of Ain Dubai - Double-height lobby - Covered parking - Direct access to the marina and promenade​ Bluewaters Bay Building 2, developed by Meraas, is a luxurious residential tower situated on Dubai’s Bluewaters Island. This development offers a blend of upscale living and resort-style amenities, catering to both families and professionals.​ To know more information, please contact Ibrahim Magdi or visit Luxury Homes Real Estate for more property details.