Anomaly · Listing detail

Burj Khalifa View | Furnished | Good ROI

Downtown Dubai · Elite Downtown Residence · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,200,000
Size (sqft)
1,616
PPSF
2,599
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Jay Inwood
Listed
2025-08-21
Computed
2026-05-18 18:19:04
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15547046"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1040 chars

Description

Jay from White and Co Real Estate is proud to present to you this 3 Bedroom, Fully Furnished Apartment. Step into sophistication with this fully furnished 3-bedroom residence in Elite Residence 1, Downtown Dubai. Vacant and ready for immediate move-in, this exceptional property showcases commanding Burj Khalifa views and an expansive, elegantly furnished interior. The open-plan living and dining areas blend seamlessly with a sleek modern kitchen, while three spacious bedrooms offer refined comfort and privacy. Floor-to-ceiling windows frame breathtaking skyline vistas, filling the home with natural light. Residents benefit from exclusive amenities including a state-of-the-art gym, pool, and 24-hour concierge services. Ideally located with effortless access to Business Bay, DIFC, and Downtown’s finest attractions, this property promises an unrivaled lifestyle in one of Dubai’s premier addresses. A rare opportunity for those seeking style, space, and iconic views. For more details or to arrange a Viewing - Contact Jay Inwood