Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury | Dorchester Collection | Burj Khalifa View

Business Bay · The Vela Dorchester Collection · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
43,330,140
Size (sqft)
6,361
PPSF
6,812
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2025-03-24
Computed
2026-05-18 18:19:04
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15504683",
        "79836570"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1155 chars

Description

Knight Frank is pleased to offer this 3 bedroom apartment in Vela Dorchester Collection, Business Bay. Property Features: - 3 bedroom - 4 bathrooms - Plot 6,361 sq ft. - 2 car parking spaces - Burj khalifa view - Wraparound pools - Triple height gym - Private spa - Private salon Amenities: - Private infinity pool - State-of-the-art fitness center - Spa and wellness facilities - Concierge services - Valet parking - Private elevators - Landscaped gardens - Lounge and social spaces - Waterfront views and promenade access - Smart home technology - Security and privacy - Asking Price: AED 43,330,140 - Agent: Matthew Brooke - Trakheesi Number: 71514097474 Welcome to VELA, Dorchester Collection by Omniyat, where luxury reaches new heights amidst the serene ambience of Marasi Bay. As you ascend to the breathtaking residence, a world of contemporary waterfront living unfolds. Immerse yourself in the impeccable service of the Dorchester Collection, where every detail is designed to provide unparalleled comfort and ease. If you would like more information or to arrange a viewing, please contact our Senior Client Advisor Matthew Brooke.